Honest Buildings

The Mason O'Farrell Garage

325 MASON ST
San Francisco, CA 94102 US
Projects 1
Organizations 0
Connections 0
Stars 0
Views 877
Share:
Year Constructed: 1954
Floor Count: 11
Floor Area: 384,000 ft²
Height:

Solution Providers

Have you done work on this building?
Showcase your organization.

Description

The Mason O'Farrell Garage is located in downtown San Francisco, near the heart of Union Square. As a fully automated garage with 7 floors of parking, there is always a space for you. Since you park your vehicle yourself, there is never a worry about a valet scratching your car and the garage is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Mason O'Farrell is one block away from the Curran Theater, the American Conservatory Theater, Ruby Skye, Slide SF, Biscuits & Blues, The Rrazz Room, the Powell Street BART & Muni Metro station, numerous hotels, restaurants and other attractions. You can enter the garage with your vehicle from both Mason Street or O'Farrell Street. The Mason O'Farrell Garage is also home to every major car rental company in the United States, as well as being home to Zipcar and GoCar. We have many discounted rates available for our guests as well as perks for visiting businesses in the Garage.

For more information on rates or to arrange special rates for your employees, guests or events, contact the Garage Manager, Benny Huang at 415-673-6757

Details

Building Type: Retail
Status: Complete
Architect: G.A. APPLEGARTH
Former Names: The Downtown Center Garage
Alternative Names: The Mason O'Farrell Garage
Current Tenants: Hertz Rent-A-Car, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, Dollar Rent-A-Car, Alamo Rent-A-Car, Budget Rent-A-Car, Zipcar, GoCar Tours, Naan N' Curry Restaurant, Cafe Bellatrix, Showcase Flowers, D and L Dry Cleaners, Priya Beauty Salon, Seregin's Fine Time Pieces, Al's Lotto Shop, We Care Optical, Biscuits and Blues
Completed: Jan, 1954
Top Floor: 9
Elevator Count: 2
Parking: 9 Floors
Website: www.harsch.com
Owner Address: 450 SUTTER STREET, SUITE 1030. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108
Block Number: 0316/002
Effective Year Built: 1954
Number Of Stories: 9
Business Name: The Mason O'Farrell Garage

Awards

No awards associated with this building yet.

Updates

Chad Miller added 2 images to The Mason O'Farrell GarageJun 26th
Chad Miller added 2 images to The Mason O'Farrell GarageFeb 27th, 2013
The Mason O'Farrell Garage connected to Elevator Modernization at the Mason O'Farrell GarageFeb 27th, 2013
Harsch Investment Realty, LLC commented on The Mason O'Farrell GarageAug 9th, 2012
Want the latest information about the Mason O'Farrell Garage? Visit our official Facebook page at http://www.facebook.com/pages/Mason-OFarrell-Garage/397064110353486
Chad Miller is now a profile editor for The Mason O'Farrell GarageAug 9th, 2012

Management

Manager
Are you the building manager?
Leasing Agent
Are you the building leasing agent?

Network

San Francisco, CA US
Are you connected to this building?
Add to your network
Do you like this profile:  
Add to your Network:  Connect